Share This Listing

Message

945 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • 14ft Overhead Door
  • Paint Booth Affixed to Unit #5

Features

Drive In Bays
14
Standard Parking Spaces
3

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 5 SF
  • 3-5 Years
  • $11.10 /SF/YR $0.93 /SF/MO $55.50 /YR $4.63 /MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • June 01, 2026
  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 5 SF 3-5 Years $11.10 /SF/YR $0.93 /SF/MO $55.50 /YR $4.63 /MO Industrial - June 01, 2026

1st Floor

Size
5 SF
Term
3-5 Years
Rental Rate
$11.10 /SF/YR $0.93 /SF/MO $55.50 /YR $4.63 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
June 01, 2026

1st Floor

Size 5 SF
Term 3-5 Years
Rental Rate $11.10 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available June 01, 2026

Property Overview

Available Now – 7,500± SF office/warehouse with Heavy Industrial Zoning and Three Phase Power. Build to suite office with one restrooms. Completely insulated Ceeiling warehouse , 14ft OH Door, plus ventilation fan. Roof repaired 2024 after hurricane Ian. 3 total parking spots. Semi-secured fenced in yard shared with one other user. Call us today to schedule a tour.

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
18,000 SF
Lot Size
2.29 AC
Year Built
2003
Construction
Metal
Zoning
I-2

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Diamond Body Shop
  • Services
  • 1st
  • Mantilla Pallet Inc
  • Manufacturing
Fairly walkable
40/100
Very drivable
80/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
  • Listing ID: 40512780

  • Date on Market: 5/13/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2829 Ford Street Ext, Fort Myers, FL 33916