Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2829 N San Fernando Rd
Los Angeles, CA 90065
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1974 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Parking Ratio | 1.24/1,000 SF |
| Building Class | C | Clear Ceiling Height | 18’ |
| Lot Size | 0.60 AC | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| Rentable Building Area | 19,424 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| No. Stories | 2 | ||
| Zoning | M1 | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.60 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 19,424 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1974 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.24/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 18’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | M1 |
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
Utilities
- Lighting - Fluorescent
- Water
- Sewer
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5457-006-036 | Improvements Assessment | $3,008,552 |
| Land Assessment | $2,624,813 | Total Assessment | $5,633,365 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5457-006-036
Land Assessment
$2,624,813
Improvements Assessment
$3,008,552
Total Assessment
$5,633,365
Listing ID: 14816942
Date on Market: 1/9/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 2829 N San Fernando Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90065
The Atwater Village Industrial Property at 2829 N San Fernando Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90065 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS