Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
2848 W 15th St
Brooklyn, NY 11224
NEW 21 Unit Mixed-Use Building · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
21 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 21 | Building Size | 20,147 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 5 |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | Year Built | 2019 |
| Building Class | A | Parking Ratio | 0.5/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.16 AC | ||
| Zoning | R6 - Medium density residential district | ||
| No. Units | 21 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | A |
| Lot Size | 0.16 AC |
| Building Size | 20,147 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 5 |
| Year Built | 2019 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.5/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R6 - Medium density residential district |
- Sundeck
About 2848 W 15TH ST , BROOKLYN, NY 11224
This is a fully completed, brand new construction, 18,197 SF building on a 60' x 118' lot. Located in the heart of South Brooklyn, Coney Island, it is a fully vacant, never been occupied, 21 unit, mixed-use building consisting of 20 residential apartments (9- 2 bedrooms, 9- 1 bedrooms and 2 studio apartments) 18/20 with balcony /terrace and 1 commercial space (community facility). Purchaser has the option of condominium or rental building with this investment property. The premises also has 10 off street parking spots. Sun-filled open concept homes featuring; modern kitchens equipped with stainless steel appliances, dishwasher and illuminated backsplash. Superb Italian tile and hardwood flooring throughout. Beautifully designed bathrooms. In-unit washer/dryer hookup. Central air/heating system. Private balconies in some units with ocean views and video intercom. This handsome elevator building features available secure off-street parking and is conveniently situated just a block away from D, F, N and Q trains at Stillwell Avenue. Couple of minutes onto the Belt Parkway. Numerous restaurants and the Coney Island Boardwalk just a couple of blocks away.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 2 | - | - |
| 1+2 | 9 | - | - |
| 2+2 | 9 | - | - |
| 1+1 | 1 | - | 1,394 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 07022-0028 | Improvements Assessment | $1,035,000 |
| Land Assessment | $164,700 | Total Assessment | $1,199,700 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 16738294
Date on Market: 7/26/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 2848 W 15th St, Brooklyn, NY 11224
The Coney Island Multifamily Property at 2848 W 15th St, Brooklyn, NY 11224 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Financial District Apartment Buildings
- Little Italy/Chinatown Apartment Buildings
- Park Slope Apartment Buildings
- Crown Heights Apartment Buildings
- Bedford-Stuyvesant Apartment Buildings
- Tribeca Apartment Buildings
- East Flatbush Apartment Buildings