Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • ground floor
  • Direct access from the street without going through the shared areas of the building.
  • Visible and accessible from the Bordeaux ring road entrance.
  • Private restroom facilities and kitchen.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 700 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $16.08 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.34 /SF/MO HT-HC $11,252 /YR HT-HC $937.63 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 2 - 6 People
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Drop Ceilings
  • direct access to the ring road and expressways
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.95 /SF/YR $0.25 /SF/MO $2,067 /YR $172.22 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.08 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $1,454 /YR $121.19 /MO
  • Office intensive layout
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’2”
  • Private Restrooms
  • Smoke Detector
  • B
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 51 to 90 kWh/m²/yr
  • B
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: 6 to 10 kg CO2/m²/yr
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 700 SF Negotiable $16.08 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.34 /SF/MO HT-HC $11,252 /YR HT-HC $937.63 /MO HT-HC Office Full Build-Out Now

Ground

Size
700 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$16.08 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.34 /SF/MO HT-HC $11,252 /YR HT-HC $937.63 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 700 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $16.08 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.95 /SF/YR $0.25 /SF/MO $2,067 /YR $172.22 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.08 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $1,454 /YR $121.19 /MO
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Office intensive layout
  • Fits 2 - 6 People
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’2”
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Private Restrooms
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Smoke Detector
  • direct access to the ring road and expressways
  • B
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 51 to 90 kWh/m²/yr
  • B
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: 6 to 10 kg CO2/m²/yr

Property Overview

We are offering, in the town of Bègles, directly across from Chiopot, with direct access to the expressway of the Bordeaux ring road and just 300 meters from the start of the boulevards: An office space of 65 m² on the ground floor, featuring direct street access, two offices, and a reception area. *Includes a kitchen area and private restroom facilities. The offices are air-conditioned and equipped with fiber internet. Last available unit. Short-term lease, professional or commercial lease accepted.

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1975
Building Height
1 Story
Building Size
3,186 SF
Building Class
C
Typical Floor Size
3,186 SF
Unfinished Ceiling Height
8’2”
Parking
Surface Parking

Energy

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40213004

  • Date on Market: 4/20/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 286 Rue Des Quatre Castera, 33130 Begles

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback