Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- Wedding/event venue; surrounded by new development
Executive Summary
Turnkey wedding/event venue
Property Facts
| Price | $1,300,000 | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 4.00 AC |
| Property Type | Land |
| Price | $1,300,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 4.00 AC |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $1,300,000 | Lot Size | 4.00 AC |
| Price Per AC | $325,000.00 |
| Price | $1,300,000 |
| Price Per AC | $325,000.00 |
| Lot Size | 4.00 AC |
• ±300’ frontage on FM-2920 • ±1 mile north of US-290
Description
Turnkey wedding/event venue • ±2,800 SF building • ±300’ frontage on FM-2920 • ±1 mile north of US-290 • No floodplain • Less than a mile from proposed Blinn campus and Daiken regional HQ • Surrounded by new development • Building is ideal to convert to office, with plenty of land in the back for additional building(s) • No floodplain
1 1
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1150400010010 | Improvements Assessment | $354,012 |
| Land Assessment | $195,988 | Total Assessment | $550,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
1150400010010
Land Assessment
$195,988
Improvements Assessment
$354,012
Total Assessment
$550,000
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
28622 FM 2920 Rd
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.