Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

City of Murrieta will look at all project proposals and just approved Costco to be built 1/4 mile from this property. Bring your creative ideas. Mixed Use, Sr. Living, Assisted Living, Hotels, Condominiums or possible Residential and mixed use. For Development. Murrieta COMMERCIAL/Mixed Use, (10) 5 Acre parcels. Can be sold individually or together. 50 Acres $20MIL Develop Site. 50 Acres. Great opportunity to build in the newly Zoned Commercial ORP/Open to recommendations for Development. Office Research Park of Murrieta on a paved road that leads right into Loma Linda University Hospital. 5 ACRE MURRIETA OFFICE RESEARCH PARK Just Reduced.
Just Reduced! We have a 40 acre assemblage of properties that have just been re-zoned to Commercial ORP (Office Research Park) Office buildings, Hotels, Campus, etc. This parcel is is included. We are planning a major Office park for the area. Call for information. This area is growing rapidly with major stores, shopping and theatre. Kaiser Hospital and Loma Linda Hospital close by. University campus close by.
215 Fwy Clinton Keith Exit 1/4 mile East

Property Facts Under Contract

Sale Type Investment
No. Lots 1
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Commercial
Proposed Use
Commercial
  • Office
  • Office Park
Total Lot Size 5.00 AC
Zoning ORP - Residential and Professional Office

1 Lot Available

Lot

Lot Size 5.00 AC
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
392-320-005
Land Assessment
$170,600
Improvements Assessment
$213,258
Total Assessment
$383,858
  • Listing ID: 5981128

  • Date on Market: 5/8/2015

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 28740 Greenberg Pl, Murrieta, CA 92563