Share This Listing

Message

946 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

28860 Old Town Front St
Temecula, CA 92590
Bldg C · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • 30,539 SF multi-tenant retail center | 100% occupied
  • Direct I-15 freeway visibility | 165,000 vehicles per day
  • First time offered in twenty-two years
  • Mark-to-market rental upside with near-term lease rollover
  • 0.25 miles from historic Old Town Temecula dining, retail

Executive Summary

This stabilized multi-tenant retail property offers a unique value-add opportunity in the heart of Temecula’s historic district. With prime exposure on Old Town Front Street, it benefits from high traffic visibility and easy access to both local visitors and regional commuters via Interstate 15.
The property features 30,539 SF of rentable space and a diverse tenant mix, currently generating $43,864 per month in rental income. Despite stable cash flow, rents are below market, providing immediate upside potential through strategic lease management.
A significant value creation opportunity exists as approximately 25% of the building’s leases are set to expire by the end of 2026. This turnover allows a buyer to capture market rents and transition tenants to NNN lease terms, which could substantially boost cash flow without requiring major capital improvements.
28860 Old Town Front Street is an attractive acquisition for investors seeking stable in-place cash flow and future growth through market rent adjustments. This asset offers a compelling opportunity in one of Southern California’s most sought-after retail submarkets.

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
30,539 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1987/2000
Price
$6,300,000
Price Per SF
$206.29
Cap Rate
5.30%
NOI
$333,900
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.33
Lot Size
2.13 AC
Zoning
C1/CP
Parking
78 Spaces (2.55 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • Skylights
  • Listing ID: 40589361

  • Date on Market: 5/19/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 28860 Old Town Front St, Temecula, CA 92590