Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2908 Ellwood Ave
Richmond, VA 23221
Carytown Duplex · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
2 Units

Investment Highlights
- Located in the heart of Carytown
- In-unit washer/dryer
- Recent capital improvements
- 2 bedroom/1 bathroom apartments
- 2nd floor unit available July 1, 2025 for owner/occupant or tenant
- Strong occupancy history
Property Facts
| No. Units | 2 | Lot Size | 0.08 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 2,438 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1910 |
| Zoning | R-6 | ||
| No. Units | 2 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Lot Size | 0.08 AC |
| Building Size | 2,438 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1910 |
| Zoning | R-6 |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 2 | - | 1,219 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | W000-1283-021 | Improvements Assessment | $335,000 |
| Land Assessment | $220,000 | Total Assessment | $555,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
W000-1283-021
Land Assessment
$220,000
Improvements Assessment
$335,000
Total Assessment
$555,000
Listing ID: 35746453
Date on Market: 5/5/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 2908 Ellwood Ave, Richmond, VA 23221
The The Museum District Multifamily Property at 2908 Ellwood Ave, Richmond, VA 23221 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Monroe Ward Apartment Buildings
- Ginter Park Apartment Buildings
- Carytown Apartment Buildings
- Uptown Richmond Apartment Buildings
- Jackson Ward Apartment Buildings
- Southern Barton Heights Apartment Buildings
- Scott's Addition Apartment Buildings
- Northern Barton Heights Apartment Buildings
- Beaufont Apartment Buildings
- Old Town Manchester Apartment Buildings
- Shockoe Slip Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Richmond Apartment Buildings
- Northside Apartment Buildings