This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

2908 Salem Pl
Reno, NV 89509
Multifamily Property For Sale · 6 Units

Property Facts

No. Units 6
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.34 AC
Building Size 4,020 SF
No. Stories 3
Year Built 1978
Parking Ratio 1.49/1,000 SF
Zoning MF30

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
1+1 2 $1,095 -
2+1 4 $1,175 -

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
019-431-14
Land Assessment
$86,485
Improvements Assessment
$52,544
Total Assessment
$139,029
  • Listing ID: 34902454

  • Date on Market: 2/21/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2908 Salem Pl, Reno, NV 89509