Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
2915 San Gabriel St
Austin, TX 78705
THE McBRIDE TRACT · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- The site holds great potential for future development.
Property Facts
- 232’ on San Gabriel St
- 144’ on W 30th St
Amenities
- Pylon Sign
About 2915 SAN GABRIEL ST , AUSTIN, TX 78705
Rare central Austin corner location at San Gabriel & W 30th. 0.71 acres, 2-story building approx. 8,344 SF, built 1966. McBride's Guns business & real estate included. 144 feet frontage on W 30th St, 232 feet on San Gabriel. All public utilities. 50 parking spaces. Zoned Commercial. Established retail/professional/showroom opportunity.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 211328 | Improvements Assessment | $127,432 |
| Land Assessment | $3,170,568 | Total Assessment | $3,298,000 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 37029307
Date on Market: 7/30/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 2915 San Gabriel St, Austin, TX 78705
The Heritage Retail Property at 2915 San Gabriel St, Austin, TX 78705 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS