Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
295 W Center St
Provo, UT 84601
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
- Loft/Creative Space
- Flex Showroom
- General Retail Restaurant
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
Amenities
- Conferencing Facility
- Signage
- Storage Space
- Air Conditioning
About 295 W CENTER ST , PROVO, UT 84601
Industrial modern restored office space in downtown Provo. This building features 2 full stories each with mezzanine space. Previous uses were originally the Taylor Dixon Russell Furniture company, then Provo Craft (an arts and crafts distribution company) and then a night-club/bar. After those uses the building was re-purposed into office space with entertainment venue options or to be used as presentation/meeting hall and reception venues. With many purposes and this prime location on the main drag of Provo this is a stable asset. Seismic, fire, and aesthetic updates all made previously. Elevator for ADA and also Freight Elevators in building.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 04-059-0014 | Improvements Assessment | $1,065,500 |
| Land Assessment | $1,587,500 | Total Assessment | $2,653,000 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 11787890
Date on Market: 3/2/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 295 W Center St, Provo, UT 84601
The Downtown Provo Office Property at 295 W Center St, Provo, UT 84601 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.