Share This Listing

Message

918 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Free Market Building
  • Large Units with Tremendous Upside

Executive Summary

NuRealty Advisors Inc. is proud to present the 7 Unit, Free-Market Building available for sale in Yonkers, NY. The property consists of One-2BR and Six-4BRs. The property is located just footsteps away from the Yonkers Metro-North Train and is surrounded by all the new development taking place and the Lion Gates project. The Rent Roll has substantial upside given the Free-Market status. Over $110K of upsided available to unlock for the next investor. Contact Team@NuRealtyAdvisors.com for more information.

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Annual Annual Per SF
Gross Rental Income $205,572 $21.31
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss $6,167 $0.64
Effective Gross Income $199,405 $20.67
Taxes $20,622 $2.14
Operating Expenses $38,783 $4.02
Total Expenses $59,405 $6.16
Net Operating Income $140,000 $14.51

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Gross Rental Income
Annual $205,572
Annual Per SF $21.31
Other Income
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss
Annual $6,167
Annual Per SF $0.64
Effective Gross Income
Annual $199,405
Annual Per SF $20.67
Taxes
Annual $20,622
Annual Per SF $2.14
Operating Expenses
Annual $38,783
Annual Per SF $4.02
Total Expenses
Annual $59,405
Annual Per SF $6.16
Net Operating Income
Annual $140,000
Annual Per SF $14.51

Property Facts

Price $2,150,000
Price Per Unit $307,143
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 6.51%
Gross Rent Multiplier 10
No. Units 7
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.15 AC
Building Size 9,648 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 3
Year Built 1980
Zoning A
Moderately walkable
70/100
Moderately drivable
60/100
Strong public transit
80/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
1800-002-000-02117-000-0048
Land Assessment
$4,100
Improvements Assessment
$13,600
Total Assessment
$17,700
Annual Taxes
$20,622 ($2.14/SF)
Tax Year
2025
  • Listing ID: 40481939

  • Date on Market: 5/11/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 296 Woodworth Ave, Yonkers, NY 10701