Share This Listing

Message

957 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 3,444 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $39.25 /SF/YR HT-HC $3.27 /SF/MO HT-HC $135,202 /YR HT-HC $11,267 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.36 /SF/YR $0.36 /SF/MO $15,022 /YR $1,252 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 3,444 SF 3/6/9 $39.25 /SF/YR HT-HC $3.27 /SF/MO HT-HC $135,202 /YR HT-HC $11,267 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

1st Floor

Size
3,444 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$39.25 /SF/YR HT-HC $3.27 /SF/MO HT-HC $135,202 /YR HT-HC $11,267 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 3,444 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $39.25 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $4.36 /SF/YR $0.36 /SF/MO $15,022 /YR $1,252 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

Property Overview

Cushman & Wakefield offers 320 m² of office space for rent on the 1st floor of 5 Rue des Morillons, Paris 15th district. The floor, currently in used condition, is partitioned but can be reconfigured to suit your organizational needs. It provides a flexible layout, suitable for open-plan workspaces, individual offices, or a mixed setup. Key Features: - Area: 320 m² on the 1st floor - Layout: Partitioned, can be reconfigured - Condition: Used condition - Address: 5 Rue des Morillons - Paris 15th district - Availability: To be confirmed The 15th arrondissement offers an excellent balance between accessibility (metro, tramway) and cost per square meter, ideal for companies seeking functional office spaces without overpaying for the location. Additional Details: - Modern building - Highly flexible layout options - Reception area - Kitchenette - Cross-through floor plan - Archive room (40 m²) - Ground floor area: 0 m² - Includes archives with a total area of 40 m²

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1980
Building Height
8 Stories
Building Size
3,444 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
7,858 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.