This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

3 Red Bush Ct
Johnson City, TN 37601
3 Red Bush Ct · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Building Size
1,375 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2010
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
1,375 SF
Lot Size
93.00 AC

About 3 RED BUSH CT , JOHNSON CITY, TN 37601

Located in Lenox Business Park, North Johnson City. Modeled after a colonial courthouse in Williamsburg, Virginia. Offering 4 offices spaces, kitchenette, open area in the center that you could add additional offices, handicap ramp, cul-de-sac lot with privacy and convenience. Crawl space for easy access, 5 heat pumps and there is currently 7 total parking spaces with one of them being handicapped. There is room to make additional parking if needed. Survey and plans located under attachments. Click on the link to access the 3-D Virtual Tour: https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=3zNxuVQy7wk&mls=1

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
038G-D-005.00
Land Assessment
$16,920
Improvements Assessment
$105,600
Total Assessment
$122,520
  • Listing ID: 13261317

  • Date on Market: 7/23/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3 Red Bush Ct, Johnson City, TN 37601