Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Features

Drive In Bays
2
Standard Parking Spaces
21

All Available Spaces(3)

• -
  • 1,668 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $12.95 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.08 /SF/MO HT-HC $21,609 /YR HT-HC $1,801 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 19’8”
  • Property Tax:
    $0.91 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $1,512 /YR $126.02 /MO
  • Ground
  • 4,951 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $12.95 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.08 /SF/MO HT-HC $64,130 /YR HT-HC $5,344 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 19’8”
  • Property Tax:
    $0.91 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $4,488 /YR $373.99 /MO
  • Ground
  • 5,382 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $12.95 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.08 /SF/MO HT-HC $69,706 /YR HT-HC $5,809 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 19’8”
  • Property Tax:
    $0.91 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $4,878 /YR $406.52 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 1,668 SF 3/6/9 $12.95 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.08 /SF/MO HT-HC $21,609 /YR HT-HC $1,801 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ground 4,951 SF 3/6/9 $12.95 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.08 /SF/MO HT-HC $64,130 /YR HT-HC $5,344 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ground 5,382 SF 3/6/9 $12.95 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.08 /SF/MO HT-HC $69,706 /YR HT-HC $5,809 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

-

Size
1,668 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$12.95 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.08 /SF/MO HT-HC $21,609 /YR HT-HC $1,801 /MO HT-HC

Size
4,951 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$12.95 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.08 /SF/MO HT-HC $64,130 /YR HT-HC $5,344 /MO HT-HC

Size
5,382 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$12.95 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.08 /SF/MO HT-HC $69,706 /YR HT-HC $5,809 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 1,668 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $12.95 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.91 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $1,512 /YR $126.02 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 19’8”

Ground

Size 4,951 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $12.95 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.91 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $4,488 /YR $373.99 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 19’8”

Ground

Size 5,382 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $12.95 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.91 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $4,878 /YR $406.52 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 19’8”

Property Overview

[EXCLUSIVE] Evolis presents for lease a mixed-use building of 11,115 sq. ft. ideally located in Décines-Charpieu. The property consists of a 5,382 sq. ft. activity area, ground-floor offices of 4,951 sq. ft., and an additional 1,668 sq. ft. of office space on the first floor within the workshop area. Situated on an independent plot of 22,389 sq. ft., the site offers approximately 25 parking spaces. Prime location near major roadways, including the Rocade EST. **Activity Area Features:** - Gas air heater - Industrial-grade flooring - Ceiling height: 19.7 ft. - Metal framework - Two ground-level sectional doors, one motorized **Office Features:** - Kitchen area - Meeting room - Private offices - Modular partitions - LED lighting - Hardwood flooring in offices - Tiled corridors - Reversible air conditioning - Separate men’s and women’s restrooms **Independent Building Details:** - Ground-floor area: 10,333 sq. ft. - Land area: 22,389 sq. ft. **Security Deposit:** 3 months' rent excluding taxes and charges

Property Facts

Building Size
12,002 SF
Lot Size
0.51 AC
Year Built
2015
Construction
Reinforced Concrete

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.