Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
300 Saline St
Pittsburgh, PA 15207

Building Size
14,317 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1918
Building Height
3 Stories
Typical Floor Size
4,772 SF
Building FAR
0.59
Lot Size
0.56 AC
Zoning
COMMERCIAL - LNC, R1D-H, High Density District Legally Conforming
Parking
25 Spaces (1.75 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $282,250 |
| Land Assessment | $82,950 | Total Assessment | $365,200 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 0054-J-00355-0000-00
- 0054-J-00369-0000-00
- 0054-J-00365-0000-00
Land Assessment
$82,950
Improvements Assessment
$282,250
Total Assessment
$365,200
Listing ID: 31978567
Date on Market: 5/31/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 300 Saline St, Pittsburgh, PA 15207
The Greenfield Office Property at 300 Saline St, Pittsburgh, PA 15207 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS