This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

3000 E Plano Pky
Plano, TX 75074
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class B
Lot Size 13.32 AC
Rentable Building Area 105,880 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built/Renovated 1981/2014
Tenancy Single
Parking Ratio 4.3/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 27’
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 7
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 1
Zoning LI-1, Plano - Grandfathered RT (distribution allowed)

Parcel Number
R-0023-001-0010-1
Land Assessment
$6,962,630
Improvements Assessment
$2,316,127
Total Assessment
$9,278,757
  • Listing ID: 15254050

  • Date on Market: 2/22/2019

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3000 E Plano Pky, Plano, TX 75074