Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3000 Milton Ave
Syracuse, NY 13209
Frazer & Jones | 15 Yr. Sale-Leaseback · Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Absolute NNN Lease | ZERO Landlord Responsibilities
- New 15 Year Lease Commences at Closing
- 2% Annual Rent Increases
- Corporate Sale Leaseback
- Frazer & Jones is a World Leader of High-Quality Products from Raw Castings to Finished Products
- Frazer & Jones/The Eastern Company was Established in 1845 - 179 Year Operating History
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing | Year Built/Renovated | 1880/1990 |
| Building Class | B | Tenancy | Single |
| Lot Size | 17.90 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 22’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 211,000 SF | ||
| Zoning | 06 - Commercial 1: Zoning Industrial Use | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 17.90 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 211,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1880/1990 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 22’ |
| Zoning | 06 - Commercial 1: Zoning Industrial Use |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 313201-001-000-0001-006-000-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $1,847,000 |
| Land Assessment | $463,000 | Total Assessment | $2,310,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
313201-001-000-0001-006-000-0000
Land Assessment
$463,000
Improvements Assessment
$1,847,000
Total Assessment
$2,310,000
Listing ID: 25618796
Date on Market: 5/3/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 3000 Milton Ave, Syracuse, NY 13209
The Solvay Industrial Property at 3000 Milton Ave, Syracuse, NY 13209 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS