Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
3000 Ming Ave
Bakersfield, CA 93304
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Located across the street from Valley Plaza a Regional Mall
- Perfect for industrial/distribution use, or reconfigure back to retail. 3 loading bays. Was previously a Good Guys store
- Corner lot with heavy traffic in Bakersfield main retail corridor
Property Facts
- Freestanding
- Industrial Distribution
- 224’ on Castro Ln
- 306’ on Ming Ave
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Pylon Sign
- Signage
About 3000 MING AVE , BAKERSFIELD, CA 93304
Former DeVry University Campus. $200,000 of TI remodel done in 2015. Their lease expires November 2021. They are willing to sublet the build, or landlord can create a new lease and release current tenant in buy-out. This is a NNN lease. The space is beautiful with classrooms set up for online class streaming. High tech throughout the building. Perfect for a school, design group, tech, any business that needs large work areas with multi-purpose and multi-media infrastructure as well as dozens of private offices. The property is located just off a major off ramp of Highway 99 N/S serving the Central Valley. Owner has clean Phase 1 Environmental, Alta Survey, and some renderings for a four tenant retail strip. Possible to have a drive-thru lane, subject to buyer's verification with City, which has verbally said this would be possible.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 148-270-20-00-4 | Improvements Assessment | $4,256,122 |
| Land Assessment | $1,154,954 | Total Assessment | $5,411,076 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 14365553
Date on Market: 11/12/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 3000 Ming Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93304
The Benton Park Retail Property at 3000 Ming Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93304 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.