Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
301-397 Warren Dr - 301-397 Warrend Dr 1.28 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $999,000 in San Francisco, CA 94131

Investment Highlights
- Strong upside
- Easement Arbitrage
- Large Parcel in San Francisco
Executive Summary
Landlocked parcel requiring easement access through adjacent SFPUC (San Francisco Public Utilities Commission) land. No easement currently in place. Seller has no formal agreements with SFPUC and makes no representations regarding the feasibility or timeline of securing one. Buyer to conduct their own due diligence on easement acquisition through SFPUC Real Estate Services. Adjacent parcel at 113-193 Warren Dr (ML# 425068806) was listed with similar easement thesis and appraised at $9M under assumption easement and access were in place, providing a comp reference point for upside potential upon successful easement execution. No utilities connected. No improvements on site. Zoning and development potential subject to buyer verification with San Francisco Planning Department. Seller is motivated and understands the nature of the asset. Non-finance conditioned offers strongly preferred. Do not call seller directly. All inquiries through listing agent.
Property Facts
| Price | $999,000 | Property Type | Land |
| Sale Type | Investment | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 1.28 AC |
| Price | $999,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 1.28 AC |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $999,000 | Lot Size | 1.28 AC |
| Price Per AC | $780,468.75 |
| Price | $999,000 |
| Price Per AC | $780,468.75 |
| Lot Size | 1.28 AC |
1 1
Very walkable
80/100
Fairly drivable
50/100
Exceptional public transit
100/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
1 of 17
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
301-397 Warren Dr - 301-397 Warrend Dr
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.