Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
301 Ocean Ave
Seal Beach, CA 90740
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
6 Units

Investment Highlights
- Ocean/Beach Access
- Loss-to-Lease Upside
- Renovation Upside
Property Facts
| No. Units | 6 | Building Size | 9,432 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 83% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1967 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 0.74/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.13 AC | ||
| Zoning | RHD-20 - Residential High Density-20 | ||
| No. Units | 6 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.13 AC |
| Building Size | 9,432 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 83% |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1967 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.74/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | RHD-20 - Residential High Density-20 |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Controlled Access
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Trash Pickup - Curbside
- Public Transportation
- Smoke Detector
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3+2 | 2 | $2,735 | 1,125 - 1,175 |
| 1+1 | 1 | $2,250 | 800 |
| 2+2 | 2 | $2,400 | 1,125 |
| 4+5 | 1 | $4,000 | 3,500 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 199-147-06 | Improvements Assessment | $628,387 |
| Land Assessment | $3,553,613 | Total Assessment | $4,182,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
199-147-06
Land Assessment
$3,553,613
Improvements Assessment
$628,387
Total Assessment
$4,182,000
Listing ID: 28816865
Date on Market: 6/21/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 301 Ocean Ave, Seal Beach, CA 90740
The Multifamily Property at 301 Ocean Ave, Seal Beach, CA 90740 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Long Beach Apartment Buildings
- Eastside Long Beach Apartment Buildings
- Bixby Knolls Apartment Buildings
- Belmont Heights Apartment Buildings
- Wrigley Apartment Buildings
- Belmont Shore Apartment Buildings
- ABC Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Huntington Beach Apartment Buildings
- Goldenwest Apartment Buildings
- Garfield Apartment Buildings
- Los Altos Apartment Buildings
- Westside Long Beach Apartment Buildings
- Lakewood Village Apartment Buildings
- Southeast Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- South Bay Apartment Buildings