Share This Listing

Message

946 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

301 Rector Street
Manor, TX 78653
The Junction · Land For Sale · 9.20 AC

Executive Summary

The project has full civil engineering plans and architectural plans completed. The project is close to having full site development permit approval and just needs to finalize the Plat.

Property Facts

Sale Type Investment
No. Lots 1
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Residential
Proposed Use
Multifamily
  • Single Family Development
Total Lot Size 9.20 AC
Opportunity Zone Yes

1 Lot Available

Lot

Price $1,750,000
Price Per AC $190,217.39
Lot Size 9.20 AC

The Junction subdivision is planned for 95 townhomes located along La Grange Street, just south of the intersection with Hwy 290 and FM 973 in Manor, Texas.

Description

The project has two planned layouts that can be accomplished in a short timeframe with the City of Manor. • Layout One- 106 Units. A simple SDP correction is needed for approvals which is estimated to be 2-3 months. • Layout Two- 110 Units. A variance to allow surface parking in lieu of the currently required cover parking would be needed via a dev agreement with city of Manor. City has said this method has precedent and should not be met with any significant pushback. This process is estimated to be 3-5 months working with city.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 377652
  • 240951
  • 240937
Land Assessment
$291,183
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$291,183
  • Listing ID: 40585898

  • Date on Market: 5/19/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 301 Rector Street, Manor, TX 78653