Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
30110 Orchard Lake Rd
Farmington, MI 48334
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Centrally located on heavily traveled Orchard Lake Road, north of 13 Mile Road, 1 mile from I-696 freeway
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Medical
Building Size
5,777 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1986/2017
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
5 Stories
Typical Floor Size
1,155 SF
Slab To Slab
9’
Building FAR
0.21
Lot Size
0.62 AC
Zoning
OS & P-1 - Office Service
Parking
22 Spaces (8.24 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Monument Signage
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 23-02-301-059 | Improvements Assessment | $272,160 |
| Land Assessment | $87,450 | Total Assessment | $359,610 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
23-02-301-059
Land Assessment
$87,450
Improvements Assessment
$272,160
Total Assessment
$359,610
Listing ID: 28192818
Date on Market: 4/10/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 30110 Orchard Lake Rd, Farmington, MI 48334
The Office Property at 30110 Orchard Lake Rd, Farmington, MI 48334 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.