Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

3014 S Port Ave
Corpus Christi, TX 78405
Retail Property For Sale

Executive Summary

This new construction Corpus Christi retail space presents the perfect opportunity for a variety of tenants! Located at the corner of S Port Ave and Hwy 286/Crosstown Expressway, this property sits directly adjacent to an HEB drawing 2.2 million annual visitors and benefits from over 108,000 vehicles per day on the Crosstown Expressway

Building Size
4,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2022
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.19
Lot Size
0.49 AC
Zoning
CG-2 - Commercial
Parking
12 Spaces (3 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
226’ on South Port Avenue

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Corner Lot
  • Signage

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
379356
Land Assessment
$112,523
Improvements Assessment
$615,030
Total Assessment
$727,553
  • Listing ID: 40482431

  • Date on Market: 5/11/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3014 S Port Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78405