Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
303 Seal Beach Blvd
Seal Beach, CA 90740
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
8 Units

Investment Highlights
- Ownership Will Consider Attractive, Below Market Seller Financing. Please Reach Out to the Listing Agent for Further Information on Potential Terms
- Ocean Views (4 Units Have Ocean Views From Balcony)
- Separate Gas & Electrical Meters | Ample Surface Parking: 11 Spaces
- Consists Exclusively of One-Bedroom Floor Plans on a Double Lot
- Private Patios (Select Units), Side Storage, & On-Site Laundry - 2 Dryers & 1 Washer
- Unparalleled Coastal Orange County Location
Property Facts
| No. Units | 8 | Lot Size | 0.14 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 4,125 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1958 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 2.67/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | C2 | ||
| No. Units | 8 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.14 AC |
| Building Size | 4,125 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1958 |
| Parking Ratio | 2.67/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | C2 |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 8 | - | 516 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 199-061-05 | Improvements Assessment | $260,100 |
| Land Assessment | $3,433,320 | Total Assessment | $3,693,420 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
199-061-05
Land Assessment
$3,433,320
Improvements Assessment
$260,100
Total Assessment
$3,693,420
Listing ID: 27008360
Date on Market: 10/31/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 303 Seal Beach Blvd, Seal Beach, CA 90740
The Multifamily Property at 303 Seal Beach Blvd, Seal Beach, CA 90740 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Long Beach Apartment Buildings
- Eastside Long Beach Apartment Buildings
- Bixby Knolls Apartment Buildings
- Belmont Heights Apartment Buildings
- Wrigley Apartment Buildings
- Belmont Shore Apartment Buildings
- ABC Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Huntington Beach Apartment Buildings
- Goldenwest Apartment Buildings
- Garfield Apartment Buildings
- Los Altos Apartment Buildings
- Westside Long Beach Apartment Buildings
- Lakewood Village Apartment Buildings
- Southeast Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- South Bay Apartment Buildings