Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3057 E Texas St
Bossier City, LA 71111
Sonic Drive-In · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Very Rare Corporate Sonic® Drive-In Sale Lease-Back Opportunity
- Frontage on US Route 79 and Proximity to Interstate 20
Building Size
1,191 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1995
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.03
Lot Size
1.00 AC
Parking
40 Spaces (10 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
119’ on E Texas St
Amenities
- Dedicated Turn Lane
- Pylon Sign
- Signalized Intersection
- Drive Thru
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 136061 | Improvements Assessment | $17,810 |
| Land Assessment | $25,404 | Total Assessment | $43,214 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
136061
Land Assessment
$25,404
Improvements Assessment
$17,810
Total Assessment
$43,214
Listing ID: 26328939
Date on Market: 8/5/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 3057 E Texas St, Bossier City, LA 71111
The North Bossier Retail Property at 3057 E Texas St, Bossier City, LA 71111 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS