Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
306 S Gilbert St
Danville, IL 61832
Long John Silvers · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Below-Market Rent
- Long Time Operator
- Nearby Redevelopment Activity
- Corporate Guaranty
- Proximity To Major Employers And Education Hubs
- High Traffic Drives Consistent Exposure
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Fast Food
- General Retail Restaurant
Building Size
1,873 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1983/2007
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.10
Lot Size
0.45 AC
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 23-17-108-001 | Improvements Assessment | $120,189 |
| Land Assessment | $49,440 | Total Assessment | $169,629 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
23-17-108-001
Land Assessment
$49,440
Improvements Assessment
$120,189
Total Assessment
$169,629
Listing ID: 38160590
Date on Market: 10/21/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 306 S Gilbert St, Danville, IL 61832
The Retail Property at 306 S Gilbert St, Danville, IL 61832 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.