Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
31 Golway St
Manchester, CT 06042
31 Golway Street, Manchester · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
4 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 4 | Building Size | 3,240 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Lot Size | 0.31 AC | Year Built | 1891 |
| Zoning | RC | ||
| No. Units | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Lot Size | 0.31 AC |
| Building Size | 3,240 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1891 |
| Zoning | RC |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | MANC-000074-002460-000031 | Improvements Assessment | $182,100 |
| Land Assessment | $32,100 | Total Assessment | $214,200 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
MANC-000074-002460-000031
Land Assessment
$32,100
Improvements Assessment
$182,100
Total Assessment
$214,200
Listing ID: 26724276
Date on Market: 9/27/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 31 Golway St, Manchester, CT 06042
The Robertson Multifamily Property at 31 Golway St, Manchester, CT 06042 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS