Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- High Visibility on I-49
- Closeness to Walmart Campus
- High Traffic Count
Executive Summary
Premier office space in a prime location centrally positioned between Bentonville and Rogers. Notably one of the most visible properties available on I-49 in Benton County. Complete exterior renovation in 2025. This 2 story Class A office was previously used as a real estate office. Currently has open reception with elevator and 2 conference rooms, 35 private offices, large training room with drop down projection, central audio system, large kitchen breakroom area and private restrooms on both floors. 2-5 minutes from Sam's Home Office and Walmart Campus. Easy access to both 71B and I-49. Buyer to choose flooring and paint throughout.
Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026) |
Annual | Annual Per SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$383,360
|
$40.00
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
-
|
-
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$383,360
|
$40.00
|
| Taxes |
$20,306
|
$2.12
|
| Operating Expenses |
$42,000
|
$4.38
|
| Total Expenses |
$62,306
|
$6.50
|
| Net Operating Income |
$321,054
|
$33.50
|
Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026)
| Gross Rental Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $383,360 |
| Annual Per SF | $40.00 |
| Other Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Effective Gross Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $383,360 |
| Annual Per SF | $40.00 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $20,306 |
| Annual Per SF | $2.12 |
| Operating Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $42,000 |
| Annual Per SF | $4.38 |
| Total Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $62,306 |
| Annual Per SF | $6.50 |
| Net Operating Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $321,054 |
| Annual Per SF | $33.50 |
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment
Property Type
Office
Building Size
9,584 SF
Building Class
A
Year Built/Renovated
2010/2025
Price
$5,000,000
Price Per SF
$521.70
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
4,792 SF
Building FAR
0.20
Lot Size
1.08 AC
Zoning
C2
Parking
70 Spaces (7.3 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
- Available
- 1st Floor
- 4,792 SF
- Office
- Full Build-Out
- Now
- 2nd Floor
- 4,792 SF
- Office
- Full Build-Out
- Now
| Space | Size | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor | 4,792 SF | Office | Full Build-Out | Now |
| 2nd Floor | 4,792 SF | Office | Full Build-Out | Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 4,792 SF |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
2nd Floor
| Size |
| 4,792 SF |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 01-10276-000 | Total Assessment | $336,224 (2025) |
| Land Assessment | $93,675 (2025) | Annual Taxes | $20,306 ($2.12/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $242,549 (2025) | Tax Year | 2026 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
01-10276-000
Land Assessment
$93,675 (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$242,549 (2025)
Total Assessment
$336,224 (2025)
Annual Taxes
$20,306 ($2.12/SF)
Tax Year
2026
1 of 22
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
3103 SE Moberly Ln
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.