Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
314-322 S Sutton Rd
Fort Mill, SC 29708
Land For Sale
·
0.89 AC

Investment Highlights
- Cleared, graded parcel adjacent to Love's Travel Stop.
- Located across the street from Masons Bend residential development.
- All utilities to site.
Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | Total Lot Size | 0.89 AC |
| Zoning | HC | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 0.89 AC |
| Zoning | HC |
Description
89 Ac corner parcel adjacent to Love's Truck Stop/C Store immediately off I-77 at Exit 83. Cleared, graded with storm water drainage piped to the rear of the parcel with water and sewer to site.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0202001053 | Improvements Assessment | $74,537 |
| Land Assessment | $23,564 | Total Assessment | $98,101 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0202001053
Land Assessment
$23,564
Improvements Assessment
$74,537
Total Assessment
$98,101
Listing ID: 22142153
Date on Market: 2/2/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 314-322 S Sutton Rd, Fort Mill, SC 29708
The Land Property at 314-322 S Sutton Rd, Fort Mill, SC 29708 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Rockhill Commercial Land Parcels
- Riverwalk Commercial Land Parcels
- Pleasant Hill Road Commercial Land Parcels
- Griers Fork Commercial Land Parcels
- West Charlotte Commercial Land Parcels
- South Charlotte Commercial Land Parcels
- South End Commercial Land Parcels
- South Park Commercial Land Parcels
- Uptown Charlotte Commercial Land Parcels