Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3145 N John Young Pky
Orlando, FL 32804
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Multi-Year NNN Lease with 2 Credit Tenants
- $337,236 combined NOI for both buildings with 3% annual increases
- Building 2: 3165 N. John Young Parkway: 6,600 SF Building generating $7,103 NNN a month with 3% annual increases
- 2 Buildings totaling 14,880 SF on 2.46 Acres Zoned IC/W
- Building 1: 3145 N. John Young Parkway: 8,280 SF Building generating $21,000 NNN a month with 3% annual increases
- Owner responsible for roof/structure only
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Rentable Building Area | 14,880 SF |
| Property Subtype | Service | No. Stories | 1 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 2003 |
| Lot Size | 1.39 AC | Parking Ratio | 4.7/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | I-C/W | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Service |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 1.39 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 14,880 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 2003 |
| Parking Ratio | 4.7/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | I-C/W |
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 16-2229-3717-00-020 | Improvements Assessment | $1,070,656 |
| Land Assessment | $443,858 | Total Assessment | $1,514,514 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
16-2229-3717-00-020
Land Assessment
$443,858
Improvements Assessment
$1,070,656
Total Assessment
$1,514,514
Listing ID: 24118399
Date on Market: 9/17/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 3145 N John Young Pky, Orlando, FL 32804
The Princeton Industrial Property at 3145 N John Young Pky, Orlando, FL 32804 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS