Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
-322 S High St. 316-322 S High St 11,333 SF 100% Leased Retail Building West Chester, PA 19382 $2,900,000 ($255.89/SF)

Executive Summary
Downtown West Chester Investment property for sale
7,733 SF Street Retail
14 garages- 3,600 SF
LOT SIZE: .6252
OCCUPANCY: 100%
YEAR BUILT:1958
UTILITIES: PUBLIC
ZONING: TC - TOWN CENTER
First retail center on High Street coming from WCU
Great signage
Large parking lot
Sale Price: $2,900,000
7,733 SF Street Retail
14 garages- 3,600 SF
LOT SIZE: .6252
OCCUPANCY: 100%
YEAR BUILT:1958
UTILITIES: PUBLIC
ZONING: TC - TOWN CENTER
First retail center on High Street coming from WCU
Great signage
Large parking lot
Sale Price: $2,900,000
Building Size
11,333 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1958
Price
$2,900,000
Price Per SF
$255.89
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.42
Lot Size
0.63 AC
Zoning
TC
Parking
16 Spaces (1.67 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
47’ on S High St
Moderately walkable
70/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0109 09110000 | Improvements Assessment | $374,090 |
| Land Assessment | $148,950 | Total Assessment | $523,040 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0109 09110000
Land Assessment
$148,950
Improvements Assessment
$374,090
Total Assessment
$523,040
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
-322 S High St. | 316-322 S High St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.