Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
317 Harrison Ave
Elkins Park, PA 19027
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
6 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 6 | Building Size | 8,115 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1850 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 0.36/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.98 AC | ||
| Zoning | R5 | ||
| No. Units | 6 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.98 AC |
| Building Size | 8,115 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1850 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.36/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R5 |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 3 | - | - |
| 2+1 | 2 | - | - |
| 2+1.5 | 1 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 31-00-13666-505 | Improvements Assessment | $148,800 |
| Land Assessment | $126,020 | Total Assessment | $274,820 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
31-00-13666-505
Land Assessment
$126,020
Improvements Assessment
$148,800
Total Assessment
$274,820
Listing ID: 35321399
Date on Market: 3/31/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 317 Harrison Ave, Elkins Park, PA 19027
The Multifamily Property at 317 Harrison Ave, Elkins Park, PA 19027 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- North Philadelphia Apartment Buildings
- University City Apartment Buildings
- Center City Apartment Buildings
- West Philadelphia Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Philadelphia Apartment Buildings
- North Philadelphia East Apartment Buildings
- Old City Apartment Buildings
- Spruce Hill Apartment Buildings
- Mantua Apartment Buildings
- North Philadelphia West Apartment Buildings
- Wyncote-Jenkintown Apartment Buildings
- Bella Vista-Southwark Apartment Buildings
- Walnut Hill Apartment Buildings
- Fairmount-Art Museum Apartment Buildings
- Brewerytown Apartment Buildings