Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
319 Pennsylvania Ave SE
Washington, DC 20003
8.12% 3 Year Average Cap Rate NNN Leased · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Major capital expenditures to improve building, fixtures, appliances, and services
- ZOCA is Coastline Restaurant Group’s acclaimed Mexican food concept
- Tenant reimburses 100% real estate taxes and expenses
- 16.28% rental increase in 2025 – 2.5% Annual Rent Increases Thereafter
- 6,000 sf of Highly Adaptable Capitol Hill Real Estate Directly on heavily traveled Pennsylvania Avenue (49,000+ADT)
- Blended Three Year Cap Rate of 8.61%
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Restaurant
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Size
6,375 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1900/2022
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Building FAR
2.93
Lot Size
0.05 AC
Zoning
MU-26 - MU-26: Mixed Use
Frontage
25’ on Pennsylvania Ave
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0790-0818 | Improvements Assessment | $2,258,260 |
| Land Assessment | $603,010 | Total Assessment | $2,861,270 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0790-0818
Land Assessment
$603,010
Improvements Assessment
$2,258,260
Total Assessment
$2,861,270
Listing ID: 27069951
Date on Market: 11/8/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 319 Pennsylvania Ave SE, Washington, DC 20003
The Capitol Hill Retail Property at 319 Pennsylvania Ave SE, Washington, DC 20003 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.