This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

320 S Madison Ave
Monroe, GA 30655
The Old Cotton Gin · Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class C
Lot Size 3.14 AC
Rentable Building Area 61,785 SF
No. Stories 3
Year Built 1900
Parking Ratio 0.62/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 60’
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 2
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 1
Zoning I1

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
M016000000161000
Land Assessment
$176,240
Improvements Assessment
$295,760
Total Assessment
$472,000
  • Listing ID: 8190792

  • Date on Market: 7/18/2017

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 320 S Madison Ave, Monroe, GA 30655