Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
321-323 Southwest Blvd
Kansas City, MO 64108
THE SKATES BUILDING · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Storefront Retail/Office
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Size
7,692 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1903/2019
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Slab To Slab
12’
Building FAR
1.61
Lot Size
0.11 AC
Zoning
M1-5
Parking
1 Spaces (0.13 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
27’ on Southwest Blvd
Amenities
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 29-520-41-05-00-0-00-000 | Improvements Assessment | $92,691 |
| Land Assessment | $46,963 | Total Assessment | $139,654 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
29-520-41-05-00-0-00-000
Land Assessment
$46,963
Improvements Assessment
$92,691
Total Assessment
$139,654
Listing ID: 13404894
Date on Market: 8/6/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 321-323 Southwest Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64108
The Crossroads Retail Property at 321-323 Southwest Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64108 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Midtown Kansas City MO Mixed Use Properties