Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3214 Strong Ave
Kansas City, KS 66106
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Medical
Building Size
1,400 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1948
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
1,400 SF
Building FAR
0.25
Lot Size
0.13 AC
Zoning
CP1
Parking
13 Spaces (9.28 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 166324 | Improvements Assessment | $23,903 |
| Land Assessment | $7,593 | Total Assessment | $31,496 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
166324
Land Assessment
$7,593
Improvements Assessment
$23,903
Total Assessment
$31,496
Listing ID: 5863236
Date on Market: 2/15/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 3214 Strong Ave, Kansas City, KS 66106
The Argentine Office Property at 3214 Strong Ave, Kansas City, KS 66106 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS