Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3225-3227 S Padre Island Dr
Corpus Christi, TX 78415
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
6,277 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1970
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.22
Lot Size
0.67 AC
Zoning
Commercial - CG-2
Parking
9 Spaces (1 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Pylon Sign
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 198795 | Improvements Assessment | $111,280 |
| Land Assessment | $284,916 | Total Assessment | $396,196 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
198795
Land Assessment
$284,916
Improvements Assessment
$111,280
Total Assessment
$396,196
Listing ID: 12670748
Date on Market: 5/25/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 3225-3227 S Padre Island Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78415
The South Side Retail Property at 3225-3227 S Padre Island Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78415 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS