Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
323 E 78th St
New York, NY 10075
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
16 Units

Investment Highlights
- 100% Free Market
- Prime Upper East Side Location
- Meticulously Gut Renovated
- Proximity to 77th Street Subway Station the 6 line
Property Facts
| No. Units | 16 | Lot Size | 0.06 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 9,787 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 5 |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | Year Built/Renovated | 1910/2013 |
| Building Class | B | ||
| Zoning | R8B - High density residential district | ||
| No. Units | 16 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.06 AC |
| Building Size | 9,787 SF |
| No. Stories | 5 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1910/2013 |
| Zoning | R8B - High density residential district |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Recycling
- Trash Pickup - Curbside
- Walk-Up
- Smoke Detector
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 14 | - | -1 |
| 4+3 | 2 | - | - |
| 5+3 | 1 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1453-0014 | Improvements Assessment | $1,672,830 |
| Land Assessment | $142,200 | Total Assessment | $1,815,030 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
1453-0014
Land Assessment
$142,200
Improvements Assessment
$1,672,830
Total Assessment
$1,815,030
Listing ID: 31535520
Date on Market: 4/17/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 323 E 78th St, New York, NY 10075
The Lenox Hill Multifamily Property at 323 E 78th St, New York, NY 10075 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Bushwick Apartment Buildings
- Prospect Park Apartment Buildings
- Upper East Side Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Queens Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings