Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
323 East Blvd
Charlotte, NC 28203
319, 321 & 323 East Boulevard · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Located less than two blocks from South Boulevard on East Boulevard within the historic Dilworth neighborhood.
- Unique mixed-use property offering four residential/office/retail spaces in the main building with a two-car garage apartment to the rear.
- Approximately two blocks from the East/West LYNX commuter rail station.
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Office/Residential
Building Size
4,066 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1900
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
2,033 SF
Building FAR
0.55
Lot Size
0.17 AC
Zoning
B-1 - Residential uses are permitted non-conforming uses
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 123-075-05 | Improvements Assessment | $495,900 |
| Land Assessment | $1,002,800 | Total Assessment | $1,498,700 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
123-075-05
Land Assessment
$1,002,800
Improvements Assessment
$495,900
Total Assessment
$1,498,700
Listing ID: 22475146
Date on Market: 3/14/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 323 East Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28203
The Dilworth Office Property at 323 East Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28203 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS