Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3233 3rd Ave
San Diego, CA 92103
3rd Avenue Apartments
3rd Avenue Apartments · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Prime Bankers Hill location close to Restaurants, Boutique Shops, Banks, Balboa Park & San Diego Zoo.
- Attractive woodwork featuring: Box Beamed Ceilings, Wainscoted stairwell panels, Built-In Bookshelves & Cabinetry.
- Numerous Improvements completed by present owners (call for list)
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
- Office/Residential
- Office Medical
Building Size
2,359 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1934
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
1,180 SF
Slab To Slab
8’
Building FAR
0.47
Lot Size
0.11 AC
Zoning
CC-3-6 - Variety of uses: Professional Offices, Medical related, Live-Work, Multi-Family Residences.
Parking
6 Spaces (1.7 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 452-554-46 | Improvements Assessment | $432,972 |
| Land Assessment | $1,082,432 | Total Assessment | $1,515,404 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
452-554-46
Land Assessment
$1,082,432
Improvements Assessment
$432,972
Total Assessment
$1,515,404
Listing ID: 20083545
Date on Market: 6/28/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 3233 3rd Ave, San Diego, CA 92103
The Bankers Hill Office Property at 3233 3rd Ave, San Diego, CA 92103 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS