Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
325 E 8th Ave
Homestead, PA 15120
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- High visibility with a traffic count of approximately 15,000 vehicles per day.
Executive Summary
325 E 8th Avenue is a two-story brick retail/office building with a full basement, ideally positioned just minutes from the bustling Waterfront Development and Parkway East (Route 376). Featuring a durable rubber roof installed in 2002, the property benefits from high visibility with a traffic count of approximately 15,000 vehicles per day—making it a strategic location for businesses seeking exposure and accessibility.
Property Facts
Sale Type
Owner User
Property Type
Office
Building Size
25,272 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1945/2002
Price
$450,000
Price Per SF
$17.81
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Typical Floor Size
8,424 SF
Building FAR
2.90
Lot Size
0.20 AC
Amenities
- Bus Line
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0130-K-00239-0000-00 | Improvements Assessment | $125,200 |
| Land Assessment | $28,900 | Total Assessment | $154,100 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0130-K-00239-0000-00
Land Assessment
$28,900
Improvements Assessment
$125,200
Total Assessment
$154,100
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map