Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
328 Centre St SE - Dragon City Mall 239 - 784 SF Retail Condo Units Offered at $57,330 - $195,939 Per Unit in Calgary, AB T2G 4X6

Investment Highlights
- Central Location in Calgary’s Chinatown
- High Foot Traffic & Transit Access
Executive Summary
Located in the heart of Calgary’s vibrant Chinatown district, 328 Centre Street SE is a prime commercial property within the iconic Dragon City Mall. The mall is a cultural and commercial hub, surrounded by restaurants, shops, and community amenities, making it a sought-after destination for both investors and entrepreneurs. Whether you're looking to establish a new venture or expand your business footprint, this location offers unmatched potential in one of Calgary’s most dynamic neighborhoods.
3 Units Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Sale Notes
EXCELLENT LOCATION BUSY STREET AT THE HEART OF CHINATOWN RETAIL SPACE.
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Sale Notes
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Sale Notes
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 247 | 784 SF | Retail | $195,939 USD ($249.92 USD/SF) | - |
| Unit 250 | 433 SF | Retail | $181,425 USD ($419.00 USD/SF) | - |
| Unit 286 | 239 SF | Retail | $57,330 USD ($239.88 USD/SF) | - |
Unit 247
| Unit Size |
| 784 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| $195,939 USD ($249.92 USD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 250
| Unit Size |
| 433 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| $181,425 USD ($419.00 USD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 286
| Unit Size |
| 239 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| $57,330 USD ($239.88 USD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 247
| Unit Size | 784 SF |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $195,939 USD ($249.92 USD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Notes | |
| EXCELLENT LOCATION BUSY STREET AT THE HEART OF CHINATOWN RETAIL SPACE.</li></ul> |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 250
| Unit Size | 433 SF |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $181,425 USD ($419.00 USD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Notes | |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 286
| Unit Size | 239 SF |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $57,330 USD ($239.88 USD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Notes | |
Property Facts
The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 89,871 SF | Floors | 3 |
| Property Type | Retail | Typical Floor Size | 29,957 SF |
| Property Subtype | Storefront | Year Built | 1990 |
| Building Class | C | Lot Size | 1.12 AC |
| Zoning | DC - Direct Control | ||
| Total Building Size | 89,871 SF |
| Property Type | Retail |
| Property Subtype | Storefront |
| Building Class | C |
| Floors | 3 |
| Typical Floor Size | 29,957 SF |
| Year Built | 1990 |
| Lot Size | 1.12 AC |
| Zoning | DC - Direct Control |
Exceptionally walkable
100/100
Moderately drivable
60/100
Exceptional public transit
90/100
Exceptionally bikeable
90/100
Nearby Major Retailers
1 of 15
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
328 Centre St SE - Dragon City Mall
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.