Share This Listing

Message

966 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

Beautiful stone office building in a great location, in Beavercreek, Ohio.
Close to I-675, Rt 35, I-70, WPAFB, shopping, dining, residential, hospital, other commercial and more.
Approximately 2,926 SF building.
Building can accommodate single or multiple tenants, providing opportunities for either an investment property, owner use, or both!
Currently only I space available.
Plenty of room for expansion of either the building or parking lot, with zoning approval.
Ideal for an attorney, real estate professional, Insurance, Health Care, Accounting, etc..
Call Mike Palmer for a Private Showing or for more information 937-416-9342

Attachments

3299 Kemp

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Office
Building Size
2,926 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1954
Price
$449,900
Price Per SF
$153.76
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
1,463 SF
Building FAR
0.14
Lot Size
0.47 AC
Zoning
C-PUD 01-0
Parking
18 Spaces (6.15 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

• -

The U.S. Chamber of Commerce began in 1912 at President Taft's urging to create a unified business voice in government affairs. It now represents millions of businesses of all sizes and sectors, advocating for policies that promote economic growth and competitiveness. The organization offers extensive resources including policy analysis, networking events, and legal support to help members navigate regulatory environments. Its International Affairs division works to strengthen global business relationships, while the U.S.-Africa Business Center focuses on expanding trade with African nations.

  • -
Tenant Industry SF Occupied Rent/SF Lease End
Services - - -
Entirely Skin LLC Educational Services - - -
Jeannette Hubbuch Services - - -
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
B42-0004-0007-0-0199-00
Land Assessment
$57,030
Improvements Assessment
$22,560
Total Assessment
$79,590
  • Listing ID: 40569975

  • Date on Market: 5/18/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3299 Kemp Rd, Dayton, OH 45431