Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Telemecanique Sensor Competency Center 1875 Founders Dr 32,235 SF 4-Star Industrial Building Dayton, OH 45420 $3,790,000 ($117.57/SF) 10.11% Cap Rate

Investment Highlights
- Unique property is an excellent value for investor or owner occupant.
- Building is 32,235 SF on 6.529 acres, offering ample space for expansion.
- Current tenant offers high in-place yield with defined near-term lease rollover.
- Positioned in Miami Valley Research Park - 1 ,250 acre business park.
- Mix of Class A corporate office space and flexible warehouse/lab facilities.
- Proximity to Wright Patterson Air Force Base, easy access to I-75 and I-675.
Executive Summary
The Telemecanique Sensor Competency Center is a distinctive, single-tenant building encompassing 32,235 square feet. This office and flex facility supports Telemecanique Sensors, a division of the Yageo Group, which is globally recognized for its electronic component manufacturing. The renovated space features upscale office and corporate conference rooms at the front, while the rear provides ample flexible space suitable for production, laboratories, or research and development.
The property is classified as Light Industrial and features four overhead doors along with 80 parking spaces. Spanning 6.529 acres, the site is surrounded by ample green space, providing potential for future expansion. The property has been meticulously maintained and is equipped with interior HVAC systems for easy maintenance. This property represents an exceptional opportunity for an owner user seeking near-term occupancy with immediate in-place income. The property is offered for $3,790,000.
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) |
Annual | Annual Per SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$386,820
|
$12.00
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
-
|
-
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$386,820
|
$12.00
|
| Taxes |
-
|
-
|
| Operating Expenses |
$8,300
|
$0.26
|
| Total Expenses |
$8,300
|
$0.26
|
| Net Operating Income |
$378,520
|
$11.74
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)
| Gross Rental Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $386,820 |
| Annual Per SF | $12.00 |
| Other Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Effective Gross Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $386,820 |
| Annual Per SF | $12.00 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Operating Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $8,300 |
| Annual Per SF | $0.26 |
| Total Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $8,300 |
| Annual Per SF | $0.26 |
| Net Operating Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $378,520 |
| Annual Per SF | $11.74 |
Property Facts
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Manufacturing
- 32,235 SF
- $12.00
- Triple Net
- Oct 2028
| Tenant | Industry | SF Occupied | Rent/SF | Lease Type | Lease End | |
| Telemecanique | Manufacturing | 32,235 SF | $12.00 | Triple Net | Oct 2028 |
1 1
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | N64-03502-0074 | Total Assessment | $874,230 |
| Land Assessment | $137,110 | Annual Taxes | $0 ($0.00/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $737,120 | Tax Year | 2025 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
N64-03502-0074
Land Assessment
$137,110
Improvements Assessment
$737,120
Total Assessment
$874,230
Annual Taxes
$0 ($0.00/SF)
Tax Year
2025
1 of 31
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Telemecanique Sensor Competency Center | 1875 Founders Dr
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.