Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
330 N College Ave
Indianapolis, IN 46202
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
8,054 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1990/2017
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
4,027 SF
Slab To Slab
10’
Building FAR
0.77
Lot Size
0.24 AC
Zoning
HP-1 - Historic Preservation
Parking
11 Spaces (1.37 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $711,800 |
| Land Assessment | $189,200 | Total Assessment | $901,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 49-11-01-181-057.000-101
- 49-11-01-181-046.000-101
Land Assessment
$189,200
Improvements Assessment
$711,800
Total Assessment
$901,000
Listing ID: 27925182
Date on Market: 3/8/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 330 N College Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46202
The Lockerbie Square Office Property at 330 N College Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46202 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Eagledale Office Spaces
- International Market Place Office Spaces
- Snacks Guion Creek Office Spaces