Share This Listing

Message

939 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Located at Pin Corner Overlooking Interstate (143,000 VPD) and Camp Creek Pkwy (51,000 VPD)
  • Strong Tenant Commitment: Developed in 2016 and all original tenants have exercised options or signed lease extensions
  • Outparcel to Camp Creek Marketplace: 900,000+ SF Regional Power Center and Next to Hartsfield-Jackson International Airport (World's Busiest Airport)
  • Top Store Performers: AT&T ranks in the top 93 percentile and Chipotle ranks in the top 82 percentile nationwide

Executive Summary

Franklin Street presents Camp Creek Point a 9,998-SF retail center that is an outparcel to Camp Creek Marketplace, a regional power center, anchored by Target, Marshalls, Lowe's, TJ Maxx, among others along Interstate 285 in southwest Atlanta, Georgia. Camp Creek Point backs up to Interstate 285, which provides great visibility to the center with 143,000 VPD. The multiple phases of Camp Creek Marketplace generates 9.5M annual visits to the center with many retailers having their top ranks stores in the state located in the center. The center was developed in 2016, with each of the original tenants remaining having exercised option periods or struck lease extensions showing strong tenant commitment to the site. Chipotle and AT&T both rank as top tier stores for foot traffic (per Placer.AI), and Lush Nails is a large multi-unit operator of nail salons across the Atlanta MSA. Each tenant has built in 10% rental increases every 5 years ensuring a strong hedge against inflation. Chipotle continues to aggressively expand, targeting 350 to 370 new restaurant openings in 2026. AT&T is the nation's largest fiber internet provider and operates the largest wireless network in North America. The property has been well maintained since construction and the parking lot was recently resealed and striped to further allow for a low maintenance future.

Building Size
9,998 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2016
Price
$8,030,000
Price Per SF
$803.16
Cap Rate
6.10%
NOI
$489,941
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.14
Lot Size
1.70 AC
Zoning
C2 - Retail
Parking
45 Spaces (4.5 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
385’ on Camp Creek Pky

• Lorem Ipsum
  • Jan 0000

Their world is rapidly being transformed by the widespread and growing availability of connectivity. And AT&T is leading the charge with their nationwide fast, reliable and secure 5G coupled with their growing, multi-gig fiber home internet service. As much as they depend on broadband connectivity today, they think this is only the beginning. They're strengthening their network to enable everything from smarter homes and cities to high-quality remote healthcare, augmented and virtual reality and sophisticated new workplace collaboration tools. Providing those connections is in AT&T’s DNA. Ever since Alexander Graham Bell’s telephone more than many years ago, they've been a leader in connecting people and businesses. They believe they have the resources, focus, expertise and people to be the best connectivity provider through 5G and fiber.

  • Accommodation and Food Services
  • -
  • -
  • Lorem Ipsum
  • Jan 0000

Chipotle Mexican Grill began in 1993 when Steve Ells opened a restaurant in Denver, Colorado. The company focuses on burritos, tacos, bowls, and salads made with fresh ingredients. Customers can customize their orders while watching the food preparation. Chipotle operates thousands of locations internationally and emphasizes using real food without artificial additives. The chain has grown substantially since its founding and remains a major player in the fast-casual dining industry.

  • Lush Nail Bar
  • Services
  • -
  • -
  • Lorem Ipsum
  • Jan 0000

Nail and beauty salon serving clients in the East Point, Georgia community.

Tenant Industry SF Occupied Rent/SF Lease Type Lease End
Information - - Lorem Ipsum Jan 0000
Accommodation and Food Services - - Lorem Ipsum Jan 0000
Lush Nail Bar Services - - Lorem Ipsum Jan 0000
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100

Parcel Number
14-0255-LL-042-6
Land Assessment
$306,000
Improvements Assessment
$500,040
Total Assessment
$806,040
  • Listing ID: 40615919

  • Date on Market: 5/21/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3330 Camp Creek Pkwy, East Point, GA 30344