Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
3331 Edison Ave
Sacramento, CA 95821
Debonair Apartments · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
19 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 19 | Lot Size | 1.01 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 16,890 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1955 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.59/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | RD20, Sacramento | ||
| No. Units | 19 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 1.01 AC |
| Building Size | 16,890 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1955 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.59/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | RD20, Sacramento |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Air Conditioning
- Balcony
- Heating
Site Amenities
- Laundry Facilities
About 3331 EDISON AVE , SACRAMENTO, CA 95821
Marcus & Millichap is pleased to present Debonair Apartments, a charming 19-unit apartment community located in Sacramento, California. The community features a mix of 6 one-bedroom/one-bathroom units with 750 rentable square feet, 11 twobedroom/one-bathroom units with 940 rentable square feet, and 1 four-bedroom/one-bathroom unit with 1,300 rentable square feet. The purchaser of Debonair Apartments will enjoy a preferable unit mix, spacious units, and an opportunity to bring rents up to market in one of the country's hottest and growing rental markets. The property is conveniently located near the Watt Avenue Access to Interstate 80, the major east-west transportation corridor of the greater Sacramento area. Residents have immediate access to Downtown Sacramento, which serves as the employment and entertainment hub for the entire region. The property is also within a short driving distance to Arden Fair Mall, one of the region’s largest shopping malls, and numerous other grocery and retail centers. Industry research suggests the region will experience another eight percent increase in rents market-wide over the next 12 months due to employment growth and a lack of new apartment construction throughout the region. The more than $500 gap between the average rent and monthly mortgage payment bodes well for the multifamily sector in 2018. All tours must be scheduled through The DeLoney Group. Please do not disturb management.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 7 | - | 750 |
| 2+1 | 11 | - | 940 |
| 4+1 | 1 | - | 1,300 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 254-0132-008 | Improvements Assessment | $1,857,337 |
| Land Assessment | $446,205 | Total Assessment | $2,303,542 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 12388643
Date on Market: 4/26/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 3331 Edison Ave, Sacramento, CA 95821
The Outer Arden-Arcade Multifamily Property at 3331 Edison Ave, Sacramento, CA 95821 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Midtown Sacramento Apartment Buildings
- Old North Sacramento Apartment Buildings
- Capitol Park Apartment Buildings
- Newton Booth Apartment Buildings
- Mansion Flats Apartment Buildings
- Richmond Grove Apartment Buildings
- North Oak Park Apartment Buildings
- East Sacramento Apartment Buildings
- North Sacramento Apartment Buildings
- Parkway-South Sacramento Apartment Buildings
- Old Sacramento Apartment Buildings
- Boulevard Park Apartment Buildings
- Riverpoint Apartment Buildings
- Central Sacramento Apartment Buildings
- Tahoe Park Apartment Buildings