Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
334 Cameron Pl
Glendale, CA 91207
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
6 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 6 | Lot Size | 0.20 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 5,616 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1960 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.06/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | GLR4YY | ||
| No. Units | 6 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.20 AC |
| Building Size | 5,616 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1960 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.06/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | GLR4YY |
Amenities
Site Amenities
- Laundry Facilities
About 334 CAMERON PL , GLENDALE, CA 91207
Rare opportunity to own this immaculate 6 unit apartment building located North of Glenoaks. All units have been updated with new flooring, doors, kitchen and bathroom, with high end finishes, equipped with new stainless refrigerator, stove, dishwasher and microwave oven. Brand new washers and dryers in a common area, that belongs to the building. New Central A/C and heat, New roof, New copper plumping and electrical, New windows, New exterior/ interior paint and landscaping, New stairways/railings/concrete. This building is a pride of ownership!! Prime Glendale Location between Louise St and Jackson St
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5644-016-024 | Improvements Assessment | $1,948,377 |
| Land Assessment | $1,298,917 | Total Assessment | $3,247,294 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 7367575
Date on Market: 5/24/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 334 Cameron Pl, Glendale, CA 91207
The Rossmoyne Multifamily Property at 334 Cameron Pl, Glendale, CA 91207 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- East Hollywood Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- Koreatown Apartment Buildings
- Westlake Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Los Angeles Apartment Buildings