Share This Listing

Message

917 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Long Term Lease Featuring Above Average 3.0% Annual Rental Increases throughout the Initial Term and Options.
  • Located Near U.S. Hwy 67 - providing Efficient Regional Access for Families Traveling from Surrounding Communities, enhancing Patient Draw Radius.
  • Strong Alignment with Government-Backed Healthcare Programs including Medicaid and ARKids First.
  • Pediatrics Plus is a Leading provider of Pediatric Therapy Services Operating across Multiple States. Large Land Tract.
  • Established Pediatric Therapy provider Offering Applied Behavior Analysis, Occupational Therapy, Speech Therapy, and Physical Therapy.
  • Pediatric Therapy Services are Essential, Needs-based Healthcare - not Discretionary.

Executive Summary

Pediatrics Plus - Farm Concept Campus | Long Term Lease Leading Pediatric Healthcare Provider with a Growing Multi-State Platform | Favorable 3% Annual Increases | Recession Resistant Healthcare Sector | Consistent Demand from Early Intervention | Growing Pediatric Behavioral Health Sector | Near I- 57 | Strong Household Incomes Across the Trade Area | Brand New Construction
Arkansas Broker of Record: Steve Greer | 10527 Kentshire Court, Suite B Baton Rouge, LA 70810 | P: (225) 376-6729 | Lic #: PB00098133 | Steve.Greer@MarcusMillichap.com

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment NNN
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
10,000 SF
Year Built
2026
Price
$3,755,102
Price Per SF
$375.51
Cap Rate
7.35%
NOI
$276,000
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story

• Retailer
  • 10,000 SF
  • -
  • Double Net
  • Mar 2041
Tenant Industry SF Occupied Rent/SF Lease Type Lease End
Pediatrics Plus - Farm Concept Campus Retailer 10,000 SF - Double Net Mar 2041
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100

Nearby Major Retailers

CrossFit
First Security Bank & Trust
  • Listing ID: 40501602

  • Date on Market: 5/12/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3350 W Main St, Cabot, AR 72023